B&K Investment OÜ

Registry code 14694213 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 May 2024–30 Apr 20252023Reporting period 1 May 2023–30 Apr 20242022Reporting period 1 May 2022–30 Apr 20232021Reporting period 1 May 2021–30 Apr 2022
Revenue6,3506,9274,15013,575
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-9,98134,843-8,25734,752
Annual period result————
Assets57,14361,85131,30839,462
Equity51,06361,04426,20134,458
Current liabilities8808071,3071,204
Non-current liabilities5,20003,8003,800
Employees1111
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents18,69326,40125,59833,602
Current assets18,69341,40125,59833,602
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-88-150-150
Labour costs-9,412-9,051-8,293-4,994
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets38,45020,4505,7105,860
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods61,04426,20134,458-294
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-12,98135,143-8,25734,752
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,98134,843-8,25734,752

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 105 EUR 166 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 76 EUR 118 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 151 EUR 236 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 103 EUR 159 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 101 EUR 160 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 101 EUR 160 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 101 EUR 160 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 106 EUR 158 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 106 EUR 158 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 106 EUR 158 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 106 EUR 158 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72 EUR 114 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 106 EUR 158 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 106 EUR 158 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 106 EUR 158 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 72 EUR 103 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 86 EUR 134 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 86 EUR 134 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 86 EUR 134 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources