Teton Productions OÜ

Registry code 14695419 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue35,25374,46976,74039,38825,442
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,831-3,47111,7263,322-3,043
Annual period result—————
Assets27,31738,75429,09117,53613,619
Equity25,02721,19624,66712,94113,619
Current liabilities2,29017,5584,4244,5950
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,0869,66110,90610,38611,719
Current assets19,82633,55423,71815,90313,619
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,926-1,447-860-367-1,100
Labour costs-10,189-50,477-36,819-17,217-11,720
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,4915,2005,3731,6330
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods18,69622,16710,4417,11914,162
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)5,015-8,03910,5024,303-3,045
Profit (loss) before income tax3,831-3,47111,7264,322-3,043

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,063 EUR 1,251 EUR 10,701 EUR 2
Q2 1,920 EUR 1,250 EUR 6,340 EUR 2
Q3 2,479 EUR 1,250 EUR 11,010 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,962 EUR 7,950 EUR 5,270 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,102 EUR 375 EUR 11,506 EUR 1
Q3 2,911 EUR 1,345 EUR 10,243 EUR 2
Q4 1,759 EUR 853 EUR 7,681 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,681 EUR 2,949 EUR 3,224 EUR 2
Q2 4,904 EUR 2,843 EUR 19,306 EUR 2
Q3 8,967 EUR 3,837 EUR 28,689 EUR 2
Q4 6,472 EUR 3,823 EUR 15,750 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,897 EUR 2,642 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,615 EUR 2,894 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 4,990 EUR 3,338 EUR 11,623 EUR 2
Q4 7,144 EUR 4,234 EUR 20,480 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported 1
Q2 707 EUR 783 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 976 EUR 812 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 2,366 EUR 2,331 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources