Kristi Sits Photography OÜ

Registry code 14706241 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue19,27514,02523,49832,70718,099
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,1147335,56415,1716,073
Annual period result—————
Assets13,5038,87425,24125,18512,521
Equity13,1348,52023,97423,47811,307
Current liabilities3693541,2671,7071,214
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees01111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,0842,418———
Current assets10,0893,15615,68520,5146,602
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,303-3,839-3,435-2,364-873
Labour costs0-1,190-9,217-9,390-6,626
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets3,4145,7189,5564,6715,919
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,2705,03715,6585,5572,484
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,3834,2986,72715,9216,073
Profit (loss) before income tax10,3834,5006,72715,9216,073

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 426 EUR 0 EUR 2,725 EUR Not reported
Q2 267 EUR 0 EUR 1,770 EUR Not reported
Q3 849 EUR 0 EUR 6,654 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 885 EUR 0 EUR 5,135 EUR Not reported
Q2 184 EUR 0 EUR 1,785 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,551 EUR 0 EUR 5,326 EUR Not reported
Q4 908 EUR 0 EUR 2,505 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,171 EUR 735 EUR 4,663 EUR 1
Q2 528 EUR 334 EUR 1,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,090 EUR 187 EUR 7,290 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,660 EUR 0 EUR 1,280 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,770 EUR 679 EUR 7,595 EUR 1
Q2 2,789 EUR 776 EUR 6,955 EUR 1
Q3 1,068 EUR 938 EUR 6,430 EUR 1
Q4 1,467 EUR 735 EUR 4,150 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,082 EUR 672 EUR 6,396 EUR 1
Q2 2,167 EUR 666 EUR 8,387 EUR 1
Q3 1,724 EUR 666 EUR 10,325 EUR 1
Q4 2,589 EUR 666 EUR 7,423 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources