Wrapar OÜ

Registry code 14729006 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue86,03042,301129,292117,55951,995
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,328-3,72712,7057,307735
Annual period result—————
Assets67,60242,03846,77057,5529,624
Equity31,26021,93225,66114,9747,668
Current liabilities9,3419,9468,64726,2541,956
Non-current liabilities27,00110,16012,46216,324—
Employees10111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents4,2847741,4893,304—
Current assets21,19215,41719,36036,7938,593
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,596-5,790-5,733-2,756-375
Labour costs-14,743-12,817-11,571-10,438-6,990
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets46,41026,62127,41020,7591,031
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods19,43223,15910,4565,1674,432
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,942-1,66013,6957,995802
Profit (loss) before income tax9,328-3,72712,7057,307735

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,201 EUR 1,402 EUR 30,355 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,302 EUR 2,206 EUR 48,287 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,888 EUR 2,309 EUR 58,600 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,700 EUR 1,126 EUR 13,867 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,869 EUR 1,241 EUR 24,525 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,763 EUR 1,241 EUR 14,230 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,601 EUR 1,262 EUR 27,810 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 903 EUR 9,368 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,732 EUR 1,004 EUR 7,232 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,597 EUR 1,004 EUR 11,115 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,639 EUR 1,004 EUR 18,165 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,221 EUR 777 EUR 48,107 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,480 EUR 853 EUR 19,239 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,745 EUR 853 EUR 54,368 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,772 EUR 853 EUR 35,287 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,706 EUR 419 EUR 30,775 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,679 EUR 755 EUR 12,283 EUR Not reported
Q3 765 EUR 740 EUR 11,181 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,389 EUR 740 EUR 45,466 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources