Tammneeme Maja OÜ

Registry code 14730340 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue52,10665,45083,82466,67389,679
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss34,3693,68647,00919,89573,754
Annual period result—————
Assets1,426,8941,381,2631,297,9241,249,4641,220,811
Equity1,256,7881,222,4191,218,7331,171,7241,151,829
Current liabilities13,10613,84414,19112,74013,982
Non-current liabilities157,000145,00065,00065,00055,000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5,8862,24969,49727,9755,963
Current assets281,498240,810158,028101,48172,446
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-8,992-8,346-8,087-7,792-5,963
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5562,5562,5562,5562,556
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,145,3961,140,4531,139,8961,147,9831,148,365
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,219,8631,216,1771,169,1681,149,2731,075,519
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)34,3723,52446,86619,89473,703
Profit (loss) before income tax34,3703,68647,01519,89773,754

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,553 EUR 0 EUR 16,840 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,007 EUR 0 EUR 9,384 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,782 EUR 0 EUR 9,630 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,426 EUR 0 EUR 8,962 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,471 EUR 0 EUR 15,654 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,721 EUR 0 EUR 9,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,328 EUR 0 EUR 9,950 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,004 EUR 0 EUR 45,900 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,510 EUR 0 EUR 7,800 EUR Not reported
Q3 452 EUR 0 EUR 7,050 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,150 EUR 0 EUR 7,950 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,729 EUR 0 EUR 27,947 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,563 EUR 0 EUR 26,307 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,256 EUR 0 EUR 17,550 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,059 EUR 0 EUR 17,550 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,021 EUR 0 EUR 11,160 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,522 EUR 0 EUR 10,930 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,092 EUR 0 EUR 9,950 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,237 EUR 0 EUR 28,413 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources