Hotel Operator Mogotel Estonia OÜ

Registry code 14731121 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue541,004624,895628,15645,544
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss-125,216-76,658-68,095-63,316
Annual period result————
Assets3,534110,79479,99444,941
Equity-328,285-203,069-126,411-60,816
Current liabilities42,512104,55696,40520,757
Non-current liabilities289,307209,307110,00085,000
Employees88102
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents9551,56220,94532,268
Current assets3,534109,97178,89944,941
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs135,660147,976146,12633,672
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets08231,095—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-205,569-128,911-60,8160
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)-102,007-65,756-58,716-63,316
Profit (loss) before income tax-125,216-76,658-68,095-63,316

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,900 EUR 3,186 EUR 192 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 81 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,437 EUR 13,030 EUR 147,073 EUR 8
Q2 11,290 EUR 12,321 EUR 161,876 EUR 7
Q3 14,357 EUR 15,207 EUR 281,981 EUR 7
Q4 15,828 EUR 17,188 EUR 138,207 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,484 EUR 14,850 EUR 152,653 EUR 8
Q2 9,553 EUR 10,394 EUR 184,921 EUR 9
Q3 12,906 EUR 13,961 EUR 272,830 EUR 8
Q4 11,992 EUR 13,001 EUR 170,484 EUR 8

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,274 EUR 10,000 EUR 119,457 EUR 9
Q2 7,180 EUR 7,733 EUR 202,152 EUR 10
Q3 15,330 EUR 14,224 EUR 281,815 EUR 11
Q4 14,129 EUR 15,262 EUR 199,427 EUR 7

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources