Baltic Chandlers International OÜ

Registry code 14733120 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue1,093,7562,557,4751,228,445322,039
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss10,436171,12728,2127,891
Annual period result————
Assets428,982412,908164,56139,491
Equity223,469210,53359,52031,308
Current liabilities205,513202,375105,0418,183
Non-current liabilities————
Employees1000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents225,243250,61050,28133,475
Current assets428,982412,908164,56139,491
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs-5,079000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods210,53339,40631,30823,417
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)9,121168,76136,6927,887
Profit (loss) before income tax10,436171,12728,2127,891

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 6,844 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 23,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 59,297 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,620 EUR 1,692 EUR 184,899 EUR 1
Q2 1,639 EUR 1,711 EUR 595,125 EUR 1
Q3 1,639 EUR 1,711 EUR 257,866 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,364 EUR 1,424 EUR 2,735 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 287 EUR 0 EUR 733,155 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 637,891 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 277,294 EUR 1
Q4 1,101 EUR 1,025 EUR 249,076 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,216 EUR 0 EUR 356,144 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 952,387 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 514,994 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 1,097,647 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 48,050 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 691,672 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 252,139 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 283,667 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources