WIITSTART OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 27,900 | 3,411 | 5,479 | 53,581 | 4,979 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -3,966 | 7,036 | -13,491 | 18,374 | -3,952 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 30,177 | 34,097 | 21,280 | 18,944 | 15,204 |
| Equity | 8,177 | 12,143 | 14,759 | 18,374 | 4,056 |
| Current liabilities | 15,000 | 6,954 | 6,521 | 570 | 5,148 |
| Non-current liabilities | 7,000 | 15,000 | 0 | 0 | 6,000 |
| Employees | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 2,126 | 3,850 | — | — | — |
| Current assets | 23,692 | 23,973 | 4,496 | 7,894 | 1,859 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -5,004 | -2,125 | -4,584 | -3,877 | -2,655 |
| Labour costs | -7,321 | -10,580 | -8,510 | -11,512 | -578 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 | 2,500 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 6,485 | 10,124 | 16,784 | 11,050 | 13,345 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 9,643 | 2,607 | 16,098 | -2,276 | 1,676 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3,966 | 7,036 | -13,491 | 18,374 | -3,952 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -3,966 | 7,036 | -13,491 | 18,374 | -3,952 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 400 EUR | 41 EUR | 25 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 518 EUR | 59 EUR | 6,189 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 231 EUR | 106 EUR | 71 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 153 EUR | 165 EUR | 533 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 4,867 EUR | 1,401 EUR | 24,329 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 623 EUR | 667 EUR | 151 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 401 EUR | 0 EUR | 3,682 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 872 EUR | 930 EUR | 37 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 872 EUR | 930 EUR | 0 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 1,033 EUR | 1,098 EUR | 808 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 869 EUR | 381 EUR | 2,831 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 193 EUR | 202 EUR | 69 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,067 EUR | 563 EUR | 3,376 EUR | 2 |
| Q3 | 954 EUR | 1,018 EUR | 0 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 1,235 EUR | 930 EUR | 2,391 EUR | 1 |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 785 EUR | 834 EUR | 900 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 964 EUR | 1,022 EUR | 0 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 738 EUR | 785 EUR | 267 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 7,993 EUR | 912 EUR | 60,578 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
Check incomplete
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No matching record
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.