DevHunt OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Apr 2025–31 Mar 2026 | 2024Reporting period 1 Apr 2024–31 Mar 2025 | 2023Reporting period 1 Apr 2023–31 Mar 2024 | 2022Reporting period 1 Apr 2022–31 Mar 2023 | 2021Reporting period 1 Apr 2021–31 Mar 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 8,484 | 4,660 | 0 | 43,970 | 16,730 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -2,551 | -6,508 | -128 | 16,639 | -1,003 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 28,126 | 31,418 | 35,692 | 37,020 | 19,181 |
| Equity | 25,883 | 28,434 | 34,942 | 35,070 | 18,431 |
| Current liabilities | 243 | 984 | 750 | 1,950 | 750 |
| Non-current liabilities | 2,000 | 2,000 | — | — | — |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 5,433 | 2,873 | 5,808 | 22,084 | 14,099 |
| Current assets | 25,553 | 28,547 | 33,663 | 37,020 | 19,181 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | -298 | -298 | -203 | — | — |
| Labour costs | -6,121 | -4,756 | -520 | -21,407 | -12,513 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,502 | 2,502 | 2,502 | 2,502 | 2,502 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 2,573 | 2,871 | 2,029 | — | — |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 28,434 | 34,942 | 35,070 | 18,431 | 19,434 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -3,017 | -7,154 | -1,016 | 16,734 | -1,085 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -2,536 | -6,508 | -128 | 16,639 | -1,003 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
No information available for this company in this registry.
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 848 EUR | 290 EUR | 3,020 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 616 EUR | 248 EUR | 1,867 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 692 EUR | 248 EUR | 2,450 EUR | 1 |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 1,687 EUR | 1,073 EUR | 4,660 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 760 EUR | 754 EUR | 1,422 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 968 EUR | 621 EUR | 2,660 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 599 EUR | 455 EUR | 1,382 EUR | 1 |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 EUR | 1 |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 2,677 EUR | 1,102 EUR | 9,000 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 1,257 EUR | 588 EUR | 4,500 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | Not reported | Not reported | 0 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 4,310 EUR | 2,205 EUR | 11,490 EUR | 1 |
| Q2 | 5,935 EUR | 3,483 EUR | 14,440 EUR | 1 |
| Q3 | 6,338 EUR | 3,307 EUR | 16,435 EUR | 1 |
| Q4 | 2,318 EUR | 1,617 EUR | 4,135 EUR | 1 |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.
Reporting exceptions
- Direct accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
- Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · No person is known to control the entity (for example, control may be spread among diverse shareholders)
These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.