Würts Studio OÜ

Registry code 14740309 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue6,80051,69354,37244,67834,383
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-10,699-15,66122,421-9,927-10,298
Annual period result—————
Assets15,69919,93721,78318,3968,329
Equity-36,309-25,610-9,950-32,524-22,597
Current liabilities1,54445,54731,73350,92030,926
Non-current liabilities50,464————
Employees12222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents0924451,263548
Current assets2,1184762,3224,619548
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,8800-5,444-2,591-2,318
Labour costs-1,477-22,346-38,010-12,260-7,606
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,58119,46119,46113,7777,781
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-28,110-12,449-34,871-25,097-14,799
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-10,699-15,66122,421-12,027-12,130
Profit (loss) before income tax-10,699-15,66122,421-9,927-10,298

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 151 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 189 EUR 242 EUR 2,109 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,850 EUR 2,293 EUR 2,300 EUR Not reported
Q4 110 EUR 5 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,294 EUR 2,659 EUR 16,159 EUR 2
Q2 1,925 EUR 1,359 EUR 14,120 EUR 1
Q3 3,585 EUR 3,185 EUR 15,984 EUR 3
Q4 1,658 EUR 1,820 EUR 8,316 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,661 EUR 1,766 EUR 12,732 EUR 3
Q2 3,329 EUR 3,578 EUR 12,422 EUR 2
Q3 1,960 EUR 2,595 EUR 14,834 EUR 3
Q4 3,105 EUR 3,573 EUR 13,716 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 685 EUR 622 EUR 9,423 EUR 1
Q2 574 EUR 504 EUR 10,809 EUR 1
Q3 1,854 EUR 959 EUR 12,975 EUR 1
Q4 1,012 EUR 959 EUR 11,136 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources