OÜ Tammetalu Keskus

Registry code 14743696 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue227,001234,551233,077226,006195,376
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss34,72044,15643,15018,1818,420
Annual period result—————
Assets1,982,8872,043,6682,152,8372,150,5912,171,504
Equity156,148121,42877,27234,12215,941
Current liabilities34,87270,2902,075,565101,71967,563
Non-current liabilities1,791,8671,851,95002,014,7502,088,000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,60926,73087,59442,65946,672
Current assets43,68758,932117,32769,35459,672
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,939,2001,984,7362,035,5102,081,2372,111,832
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods118,67874,52231,37213,1914,771
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)107,441121,087123,257100,28494,049
Profit (loss) before income tax34,72044,15643,15018,1818,420

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Omanikukonto: aktsiaselts EspakEstonian registry code 10077564ShareholderSource record 9001625944
40% 1,000 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023
Omanikukonto: CARNEIA OÜEstonian registry code 11013514ShareholderSource record 9001625945
60% 1,500 EUR Sole ownership 16 Aug 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,188 EUR 0 EUR 65,934 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,249 EUR 0 EUR 58,326 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,434 EUR 0 EUR 53,862 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,664 EUR 0 EUR 67,564 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,522 EUR 0 EUR 52,861 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,327 EUR 0 EUR 46,575 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,415 EUR 0 EUR 63,432 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,781 EUR 0 EUR 66,553 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,628 EUR 0 EUR 56,169 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,104 EUR 0 EUR 54,302 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,255 EUR 0 EUR 56,990 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,191 EUR 0 EUR 74,571 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,524 EUR 0 EUR 60,849 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,977 EUR 0 EUR 52,983 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,334 EUR 0 EUR 56,378 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,861 EUR 0 EUR 51,605 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,518 EUR 0 EUR 57,788 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,376 EUR 0 EUR 59,034 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,959 EUR 0 EUR 51,398 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources