CMR Õigusabi OÜ

Registry code 14750733 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue54,57055,60746,71952,91446,302
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss39,34820,53030,79224,66820,337
Annual period result—————
Assets47,02938,19654,52256,46855,797
Equity43,57334,32552,09554,80349,885
Current liabilities3,4563,8712,4271,6655,912
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees10111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents13,4985,065———
Current assets47,02938,19654,52256,46855,797
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-1,4580-2,032-15,679-18,483
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,71711,287———
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)47,83949,76639,01929,57321,774
Profit (loss) before income tax47,83829,76739,02129,57321,774

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,140 EUR 833 EUR 15,550 EUR 1
Q2 4,578 EUR 1,430 EUR 13,923 EUR 1
Q3 5,711 EUR 1,430 EUR 9,692 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,320 EUR 0 EUR 9,308 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,453 EUR 0 EUR 10,084 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,532 EUR 0 EUR 23,269 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,619 EUR 0 EUR 11,824 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,556 EUR 455 EUR 10,238 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,067 EUR 105 EUR 8,137 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,718 EUR 336 EUR 16,681 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,813 EUR 481 EUR 20,834 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,959 EUR 1,549 EUR 11,491 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,522 EUR 351 EUR 10,288 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,728 EUR 35 EUR 12,582 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,666 EUR 0 EUR 13,696 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,357 EUR 2,055 EUR 16,363 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,963 EUR 1,988 EUR 20,774 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,284 EUR 1,988 EUR 7,477 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,757 EUR 1,988 EUR 9,641 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources