Gemerecoru Merzisulufo OÜ

Registry code 14758025 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue274,331115,10848,717
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss33,34836,21224,984
Annual period result———
Assets146,75596,85253,367
Equity115,64782,29946,087
Current liabilities31,10814,5537,280
Non-current liabilities———
Employees622
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents109,65656,687—
Current assets140,78489,99145,616
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-890-890-850
Labour costs-71,917-16,777-6,975
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets5,9716,8617,751
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods82,29946,08721,104
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)33,34836,21224,984
Profit (loss) before income tax33,34836,21224,984

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Faktorinvest OÜEstonian registry code 16948971ShareholderSource record 12856144
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 17 Dec 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,582 EUR 3,589 EUR 0 EUR 6
Q2 7,349 EUR 8,306 EUR 36 EUR 6
Q3 0 EUR 16 EUR 3,246 EUR 6
Q4 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,435 EUR 3,143 EUR 6,850 EUR 6
Q2 4,817 EUR 4,587 EUR 0 EUR 5
Q3 4,747 EUR 4,794 EUR 215 EUR 7
Q4 5,617 EUR 6,127 EUR 0 EUR 6

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,904 EUR 2,479 EUR 26,304 EUR 4
Q2 7,253 EUR 1,396 EUR 33,984 EUR Not reported
Q3 890 EUR 0 EUR 11,040 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,663 EUR 310 EUR 3,865 EUR 4

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources