MSVenturesGroup OÜ

Registry code 14769034 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue9,824,6388,708,2667,002,3436,502,0376,779,956
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss228,278215,890173,607142,2651,261,861
Annual period result—————
Assets2,373,8962,136,6481,883,9111,837,6481,695,386
Equity2,230,2532,001,9751,803,8451,680,2381,626,931
Current liabilities143,643134,67380,066157,41068,455
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00161513
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents586,141135,173165,810407,821179,240
Current assets2,373,8962,136,6481,866,0281,819,7651,695,386
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00-349,121-275,460-229,427
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—017,88317,883—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1,999,4751,783,5851,627,7381,535,473362,570
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)225,891187,431161,864153,5151,261,861
Profit (loss) before income tax228,278215,890185,849153,5151,261,861

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 453 EUR 504 EUR 611,796 EUR 1
Q2 471 EUR 504 EUR 620,182 EUR 1
Q3 481 EUR 504 EUR 643,567 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32 EUR 0 EUR 695,123 EUR Not reported
Q2 35 EUR 0 EUR 735,470 EUR Not reported
Q3 20 EUR 0 EUR 705,884 EUR 1
Q4 493 EUR 504 EUR 582,721 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6 EUR 0 EUR 595,508 EUR Not reported
Q2 22 EUR 0 EUR 645,682 EUR Not reported
Q3 50 EUR 0 EUR 659,076 EUR Not reported
Q4 20 EUR 0 EUR 766,980 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12,270 EUR 1,050 EUR 557,034 EUR Not reported
Q2 11 EUR 0 EUR 551,197 EUR Not reported
Q3 412 EUR 0 EUR 516,443 EUR Not reported
Q4 22 EUR 0 EUR 614,501 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 215,578 EUR Not reported
Q2 9 EUR 0 EUR 3,726 EUR Not reported
Q3 91 EUR 0 EUR 2,088,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 11,256 EUR 0 EUR 231,068 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources