J&S Asset International OÜ

Registry code 14774127 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue15,42843,73593,690145,979117,072
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss67,06023,66054,19050,80063,518
Annual period result—————
Assets342,521281,111281,721392,062138,852
Equity334,562265,002241,342189,652138,852
Current liabilities7,95916,10940,379202,4100
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents52,64411,52210,4303,60622,671
Current assets191,77124,85425,46444,74232,732
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets150,750256,257256,257347,320106,120
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods265,002241,342187,152138,85272,834
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)64,07723,47655,82153,45863,481
Profit (loss) before income tax67,06023,66054,19050,80063,518

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 479 EUR 0 EUR 2,040 EUR Not reported
Q2 423 EUR 0 EUR 2,040 EUR Not reported
Q3 410 EUR 0 EUR 2,040 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 663 EUR 0 EUR 4,676 EUR Not reported
Q2 647 EUR 0 EUR 4,134 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,030 EUR 0 EUR 6,842 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,188 EUR 0 EUR 9,133 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 543 EUR 0 EUR 4,366 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,659 EUR 0 EUR 27,797 EUR Not reported
Q3 741 EUR 0 EUR 6,025 EUR Not reported
Q4 465 EUR 0 EUR 4,723 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 9,162 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,519 EUR 0 EUR 28,893 EUR Not reported
Q3 733 EUR 0 EUR 6,114 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,621 EUR 0 EUR 54,256 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 21,322 EUR Not reported
Q2 6,241 EUR 0 EUR 56,583 EUR Not reported
Q3 337 EUR 0 EUR 98,205 EUR Not reported
Q4 6,242 EUR 0 EUR 40,265 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources