Laeva Invest OÜ

Registry code 14774751 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue46,50522,62626,98316,47213,565
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,5971,7026,201515450
Annual period result—————
Assets82,63045,76137,40831,19027,570
Equity14,75611,1599,4573,2562,962
Current liabilities67,87434,60227,95127,93424,608
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9061,1257384,345—
Current assets26,63712,0257,4584,7901,930
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5012,5012,5012,5012,501
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets55,99333,73629,95026,40025,640
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods8,6586,95675524011
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,5971,7026,201515450
Profit (loss) before income tax3,5971,7026,201515450

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 562 EUR 0 EUR 7,668 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,773 EUR 0 EUR 31,370 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,248 EUR 0 EUR 29,351 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 38 EUR 0 EUR 8,375 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 15,735 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 10,891 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,962 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,905 EUR Not reported
Q2 359 EUR 0 EUR 6,082 EUR Not reported
Q3 440 EUR 0 EUR 9,150 EUR Not reported
Q4 62 EUR 0 EUR 6,241 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 2,263 EUR Not reported
Q2 410 EUR 0 EUR 8,575 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,081 EUR 0 EUR 10,333 EUR Not reported
Q4 154 EUR 0 EUR 5,866 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 963 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 3,007 EUR Not reported
Q3 604 EUR 0 EUR 10,410 EUR Not reported
Q4 5 EUR 0 EUR 4,288 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources