Wooren OÜ

Registry code 14775696 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue84,72655,55860,35692,392147,377
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-1,331-54,024846-1,732904
Annual period result—————
Assets30,98737,50570,70860,51238,510
Equity-49,716-48,3845,6414,7956,527
Current liabilities80,70385,88947,81238,46216,798
Non-current liabilities0017,25517,25515,185
Employees00112
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents5971,404382772,316
Current assets10,66018,79567,09952,15429,802
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,384-882-749-525-500
Labour costs00-12,359-19,070-28,073
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets20,32718,7103,6098,3588,708
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-50,8853,1402,2954,0273,123
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-1,331-54,024846-1,7321,045
Profit (loss) before income tax-1,331-54,024846-1,732904

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,124 EUR 0 EUR 8,247 EUR Not reported
Q2 566 EUR 0 EUR 10,470 EUR Not reported
Q3 779 EUR 0 EUR 10,290 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 279 EUR 0 EUR 5,244 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,191 EUR 0 EUR 32,701 EUR Not reported
Q3 640 EUR 0 EUR 18,601 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,830 EUR 0 EUR 31,280 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 471 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,215 EUR 0 EUR 22,015 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,283 EUR 0 EUR 22,827 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,035 EUR 296 EUR 12,483 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 603 EUR 586 EUR 1,757 EUR 1
Q2 662 EUR 643 EUR 20,472 EUR 1
Q3 2,061 EUR 960 EUR 22,056 EUR 1
Q4 1,573 EUR 640 EUR 16,738 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,403 EUR 2,293 EUR 14,292 EUR 1
Q2 2,644 EUR 995 EUR 38,212 EUR 1
Q3 1,456 EUR 1,120 EUR 23,934 EUR 1
Q4 1,554 EUR 1,120 EUR 17,662 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources