Hair & Education OÜ

Registry code 14779352 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue92,295143,129135,767147,27184,282
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss476-762624-1,0551,479
Annual period result—————
Assets70,80947,37227,60033,79541,190
Equity2,9852,5093,5712,9474,002
Current liabilities57,66841,14724,02930,24029,191
Non-current liabilities10,1563,71606087,997
Employees00222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents871174721,2346,321
Current assets59,69834,83313,63220,46327,991
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,429-1,429-1,284-1,112-892
Labour costs0-6,796-29,249-27,055-13,776
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets11,11112,53913,96813,33213,199
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,5093,2712,9474,0022,523
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)11,4355,6206,7108,3565,232
Profit (loss) before income tax476-762624-1,0551,479

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,845 EUR 0 EUR 34,412 EUR 1
Q2 3,221 EUR 703 EUR 27,595 EUR 1
Q3 3,299 EUR 1,054 EUR 27,044 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,741 EUR 0 EUR 25,634 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,567 EUR 0 EUR 31,246 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,195 EUR 0 EUR 25,224 EUR Not reported
Q4 989 EUR 0 EUR 21,728 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,504 EUR 2,038 EUR 35,925 EUR 2
Q2 5,776 EUR 1,793 EUR 35,189 EUR 1
Q3 2,630 EUR 241 EUR 37,873 EUR 1
Q4 2,077 EUR 247 EUR 36,840 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,654 EUR 2,421 EUR 34,461 EUR 2
Q2 6,369 EUR 2,190 EUR 32,899 EUR 2
Q3 6,857 EUR 2,190 EUR 37,622 EUR 2
Q4 5,738 EUR 2,190 EUR 33,867 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,568 EUR 1,207 EUR 29,985 EUR 2
Q2 5,926 EUR 1,729 EUR 34,536 EUR 2
Q3 7,394 EUR 2,374 EUR 41,230 EUR 2
Q4 7,277 EUR 2,172 EUR 39,971 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources