Game of Bricks OÜ

Registry code 14789942 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue3,723,4873,324,9272,616,8331,238,0181,070,773
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss348,063385,438530,100308,187223,638
Annual period result—————
Assets894,156998,276779,156354,823262,405
Equity813,827755,987569,558310,687242,811
Current liabilities80,329242,289209,59844,13619,594
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents140,01568,186128,431178,474214,621
Current assets894,156998,276779,156354,823262,405
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs000——
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods463,264368,04936,958016,673
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)500,511505,601593,278379,744264,238
Profit (loss) before income tax322,931470,048588,678367,822242,930

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,422 EUR 0 EUR 989,906 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,136 EUR 0 EUR 255,649 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,909 EUR 0 EUR 246,079 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 17,263 EUR 3,019 EUR 900,687 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,574 EUR 0 EUR 432,468 EUR Not reported
Q3 41 EUR 0 EUR 233,221 EUR Not reported
Q4 19,513 EUR 0 EUR 451,292 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 22,592 EUR 0 EUR 241,919 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,842 EUR 4,984 EUR 168,387 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,396 EUR 1,621 EUR 178,217 EUR Not reported
Q4 13,742 EUR 4,113 EUR 294,352 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 32,160 EUR 7,317 EUR 552,540 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,507 EUR 91 EUR 108,062 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,128 EUR 0 EUR 76,842 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,601 EUR 0 EUR 208,081 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,110 EUR 0 EUR 18,930 EUR Not reported
Q2 26,433 EUR 1,801 EUR 224,368 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,516 EUR 0 EUR 214,575 EUR Not reported
Q4 18,016 EUR 0 EUR 192,362 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources