Coop Kindlustusmaakler AS

Registry code 14790046 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue976,685955,525660,076416,533216,900
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss185,208251,2391,418103,62122,142
Annual period result—————
Assets1,071,4931,020,171465,941308,208114,010
Equity512,844327,63676,39674,978-28,643
Current liabilities558,649692,535389,545233,230142,653
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees97633
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,028,894978,257439,538280,32696,033
Current assets1,062,8681,010,068465,941308,208114,010
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,479-246———
Labour costs-518,992-443,699-388,330-252,437-162,738
Share capital at nominal value40,00040,00040,00040,00040,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets8,62510,103000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods287,63636,39734,978-68,643-90,785
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)183,142247,973-174103,57624,292
Profit (loss) before income tax185,208251,2391,418103,62122,142

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 50,096 EUR 53,513 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 60,905 EUR 65,081 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 56,501 EUR 60,217 EUR Not reported 13

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,343 EUR 43,407 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 55,730 EUR 60,309 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 51,436 EUR 54,393 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 51,957 EUR 55,365 EUR Not reported 14

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 40,695 EUR 43,305 EUR Not reported 14
Q2 54,835 EUR 58,051 EUR Not reported 14
Q3 37,363 EUR 39,498 EUR Not reported 13
Q4 39,862 EUR 42,359 EUR Not reported 12

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 25,138 EUR 26,560 EUR Not reported 12
Q2 41,919 EUR 44,307 EUR Not reported 13
Q3 33,499 EUR 35,400 EUR Not reported 14
Q4 36,365 EUR 38,633 EUR Not reported 15

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,113 EUR 17,122 EUR Not reported 10
Q2 25,082 EUR 26,467 EUR Not reported 11
Q3 22,936 EUR 24,254 EUR Not reported 10
Q4 28,476 EUR 30,210 EUR Not reported 10

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

Direct accounting consolidation parent

  • COOP PANK AS · Grayperson company profile · Relationship status: Active · Validity: 2024-12-31T23:00:00Z to 2025-12-30T23:00:00Z · Validity: 2023-12-01T01:00:00Z to current / not stated

Reporting exceptions

  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent does not have an LEI

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources