VAR Teenused OÜ

Registry code 14802246 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue93,58857,91655,06340,64380,422
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-9,648-27,15726,08910,64119,300
Annual period result—————
Assets101,225121,138118,02257,74846,989
Equity36,20445,85273,00946,92036,279
Current liabilities20,67012,6587,75710,82810,710
Non-current liabilities44,35162,62837,256——
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents27,57135,366——44,282
Current assets41,79650,03964,37855,48246,323
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00———
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets59,42971,09953,6442,266666
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods45,85273,00946,92036,27916,979
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-6,762-24,11028,58510,63919,299
Profit (loss) before income tax-9,648-27,15726,08910,64119,300

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,226 EUR 0 EUR 18,567 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,689 EUR 0 EUR 40,205 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,522 EUR 0 EUR 17,590 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,261 EUR 0 EUR 24,595 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,533 EUR 0 EUR 25,406 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,307 EUR 0 EUR 22,275 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,455 EUR 0 EUR 35,792 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,144 EUR 0 EUR 6,255 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,846 EUR 0 EUR 25,593 EUR Not reported
Q3 5,183 EUR 0 EUR 37,855 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 24,611 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,449 EUR 0 EUR 12,594 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,090 EUR 0 EUR 6,096 EUR Not reported
Q3 425 EUR 0 EUR 6,840 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,473 EUR 0 EUR 24,674 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 844 EUR 0 EUR 5,661 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,625 EUR 0 EUR 8,436 EUR Not reported
Q3 765 EUR 0 EUR 6,078 EUR Not reported
Q4 197 EUR 0 EUR 20,139 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources