Rinaldy furniture OÜ

Registry code 14804558 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue68,596104,287131,838119,95268,183
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss12,4131,96565030,83614,819
Annual period result—————
Assets135,539104,85086,48873,88346,087
Equity63,28350,87049,10652,29121,454
Current liabilities46,17629,01924,9646,6296,695
Non-current liabilities26,08024,96112,41814,96317,938
Employees01221
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,5856,1554,6308,648—
Current assets54,73729,57930,33517,35212,717
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,514-2,150-4,144-3,192-802
Labour costs-6,228-27,987-27,029-27,182-4,753
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets80,80275,27156,15356,53133,370
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods48,37046,40645,95618,9554,136
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)13,0443,2684,11931,61514,819
Profit (loss) before income tax12,4132,2153,05630,83614,819

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,372 EUR 995 EUR 25,782 EUR Not reported
Q2 432 EUR 295 EUR 10,877 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 73 EUR 2,041 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,733 EUR 854 EUR 29,457 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,173 EUR 204 EUR 20,848 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,093 EUR 346 EUR 21,554 EUR 1
Q4 2,227 EUR 752 EUR 16,290 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,033 EUR 3,334 EUR 31,396 EUR 3
Q2 5,198 EUR 3,958 EUR 18,957 EUR 2
Q3 5,484 EUR 3,205 EUR 26,952 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,443 EUR 823 EUR 22,998 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,264 EUR 1,521 EUR 25,880 EUR 3
Q2 5,802 EUR 2,302 EUR 34,224 EUR 3
Q3 4,192 EUR 2,095 EUR 33,492 EUR 3
Q4 6,810 EUR 3,062 EUR 53,009 EUR 4

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 2,314 EUR 18,072 EUR 3
Q2 5,365 EUR 3,802 EUR 27,999 EUR 3
Q3 4,575 EUR 2,263 EUR 31,779 EUR 2
Q4 2,434 EUR 1,243 EUR 34,348 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources