Furn Paigaldus OÜ

Registry code 14805150 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue44,11130,05926,53643,97246,092
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss18,7624,917-9,2783,4976,176
Annual period result—————
Assets48,2637,8248,52716,78715,049
Equity24,2385,4762,05913,83812,340
Current liabilities14,8952,3486,4682,9492,709
Non-current liabilities9,130————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents30,1997,3597,52315,60512,733
Current assets30,1997,6807,52315,63113,564
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,435-860-1,551-1,794-1,637
Labour costs-5,927-12,443-16,056-16,082-18,709
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets18,0641441,0041,1561,485
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods2,976-1,9417,3377,8413,664
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)18,9654,917-8,2903,9976,176
Profit (loss) before income tax18,7624,917-8,2903,9976,176

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,633 EUR 1,250 EUR 2,809 EUR 1
Q2 2,112 EUR 1,096 EUR 5,180 EUR 1
Q3 1,859 EUR 1,096 EUR 7,905 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 523 EUR 567 EUR 60 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 0 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,104 EUR 0 EUR 21,501 EUR 1
Q4 5,896 EUR 1,558 EUR 19,740 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,931 EUR 1,204 EUR 4,284 EUR 1
Q2 4,115 EUR 1,373 EUR 15,677 EUR 1
Q3 2,998 EUR 1,700 EUR 7,588 EUR 1
Q4 2,080 EUR 1,700 EUR 3,801 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,784 EUR 1,700 EUR 9,051 EUR 1
Q2 3,781 EUR 1,747 EUR 7,155 EUR 1
Q3 3,193 EUR 1,700 EUR 9,787 EUR 1
Q4 1,932 EUR 1,700 EUR 2,934 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,389 EUR 1,700 EUR 8,362 EUR 1
Q2 3,628 EUR 1,730 EUR 13,033 EUR 1
Q3 2,590 EUR 1,700 EUR 9,417 EUR 1
Q4 4,180 EUR 1,700 EUR 13,324 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources