Hiie Furniture OÜ

Registry code 14807829 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue75,00556,68582,84638,761159,328
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss26,708-5,434-12,015-35,20124,071
Annual period result—————
Assets48,66829,67130,56251,63585,280
Equity36,2379,52914,96426,97962,180
Current liabilities12,43117,7038,73013,4087,648
Non-current liabilities02,4396,86811,24815,452
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents———28,10958,923
Current assets34,91513,21211,39729,76560,704
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,706-2,706-2,706-2,706-2,480
Labour costs-13,094-11,587-10,621-9,364-8,940
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets13,75316,45919,16521,87024,576
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods9,52914,96426,97962,18038,109
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)26,704-5,434-12,015-35,20124,071
Profit (loss) before income tax26,708-5,434-12,015-35,20124,071

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,075 EUR 1,014 EUR 14,017 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,589 EUR 1,367 EUR 51,995 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,389 EUR 1,370 EUR 20,299 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,784 EUR 906 EUR 12,068 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,728 EUR 960 EUR 18,743 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,046 EUR 960 EUR 7,519 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,655 EUR 960 EUR 31,330 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 989 EUR 767 EUR 10,269 EUR Not reported
Q2 980 EUR 797 EUR 12,163 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,538 EUR 797 EUR 16,445 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,004 EUR 797 EUR 21,555 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,244 EUR 708 EUR 44,270 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 706 EUR 26,385 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 706 EUR 6,862 EUR Not reported
Q4 925 EUR 706 EUR 9,866 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 661 EUR 3,490 EUR Not reported
Q2 889 EUR 661 EUR 10,649 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,148 EUR 661 EUR 5,055 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,778 EUR 661 EUR 8,628 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources