SWEET BABY DREAMS OÜ

Registry code 14808875 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue26,48727,46414,49418,51128,765
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,1813,660-6,285-6,714-1,578
Annual period result—————
Assets3,6584,8682,7875,72911,833
Equity3,3002,119-1,5414,74411,706
Current liabilities3582,7494,328985127
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11001
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,6542,613———
Current assets2,6543,3971,1713,0658,492
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-467-883-852-677-538
Labour costs-11,624-3,4030-134-6,968
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,0041,4711,6162,6643,341
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-631-4,2911,9948,95810,783
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,1813,660-6,285-6,654-1,578
Profit (loss) before income tax1,1813,660-6,285-6,714-1,578

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 541 EUR 576 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 776 EUR 825 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 372 EUR 399 EUR Not reported 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,027 EUR 1,087 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,008 EUR 1,063 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 736 EUR 791 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 775 EUR 826 EUR Not reported 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 283 EUR 0 EUR 6,053 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 1,947 EUR Not reported
Q3 101 EUR 108 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 673 EUR 702 EUR Not reported 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 78 EUR 0 EUR 4,984 EUR Not reported
Q2 255 EUR 0 EUR 5,313 EUR Not reported
Q3 119 EUR 0 EUR 4,999 EUR Not reported
Q4 152 EUR 0 EUR 4,941 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 315 EUR 75 EUR 7,069 EUR Not reported
Q2 212 EUR 0 EUR 8,215 EUR Not reported
Q3 127 EUR 0 EUR 5,489 EUR Not reported
Q4 421 EUR 0 EUR 7,638 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources