Gelia Grupp OÜ

Registry code 14810961 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue264,07277,084130,10589,88562,009
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss37,297267-9,490-11,2066,240
Annual period result—————
Assets63,80930,00033,03244,27531,202
Equity43,8116,5146,24715,73826,944
Current liabilities16,56012,56011,33517,2324,258
Non-current liabilities3,43810,92615,45011,305—
Employees62332
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents23,7633,8451,23913,0708,704
Current assets53,23910,0318,45422,88115,696
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-4,543-7,108-6,857-3,692-4,437
Labour costs-83,699-22,910-69,760-41,217-3,943
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets10,57019,96924,57821,39415,506
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods4,0143,74713,23724,44418,204
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)39,4931,672-7,969-11,0756,240
Profit (loss) before income tax37,297267-9,490-11,2066,240

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 11,879 EUR 9,987 EUR 84,355 EUR 7
Q2 13,469 EUR 10,035 EUR 93,022 EUR 8
Q3 14,893 EUR 11,769 EUR 77,476 EUR 7

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,501 EUR 2,509 EUR 16,853 EUR 3
Q2 8,037 EUR 6,618 EUR 51,504 EUR 4
Q3 12,731 EUR 10,405 EUR 59,899 EUR 4
Q4 8,806 EUR 8,066 EUR 92,356 EUR 6

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,986 EUR 4,149 EUR 23,470 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,922 EUR 2,055 EUR 25,147 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,481 EUR 2,430 EUR 5,449 EUR Not reported
Q4 814 EUR 821 EUR 28,080 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,658 EUR 8,140 EUR 44,020 EUR 3
Q2 8,646 EUR 9,069 EUR 41,683 EUR 3
Q3 8,107 EUR 8,277 EUR 31,860 EUR 4
Q4 5,799 EUR 6,072 EUR 31,559 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,810 EUR 1,417 EUR 33,460 EUR 1
Q2 3,439 EUR 3,730 EUR 18,753 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 10,375 EUR 2
Q4 5,117 EUR 5,565 EUR 24,438 EUR 3

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources