Bigroom Agency OÜ

Registry code 14812279 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 30 Sep 2024–29 Sep 20252024Reporting period 30 Sep 2023–29 Sep 20242023Reporting period 30 Sep 2022–29 Sep 20232022Reporting period 30 Sep 2021–29 Sep 20222021Reporting period 30 Sep 2020–29 Sep 2021
Revenue36,95243,70044,54042,2014,380
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss2,2052,666-14,4025,206-3,538
Annual period result—————
Assets24,3418,59912,38914,6913,351
Equity-1,920-4,125-6,7907,6122,406
Current liabilities26,26112,72419,1797,079945
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00010
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,870————
Current assets16,9765,4858,77512,1932,434
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets0-5000-5000
Labour costs-2,194-11,356-11,716-5,5740
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7,3653,1143,6142,498917
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-4,125-6,7907,6122,406-441
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)2,2052,666-14,4015,206-3,538
Profit (loss) before income tax2,2052,666-14,4025,206-3,538

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,493 EUR 1,187 EUR 15,891 EUR 1
Q2 3,520 EUR 1,096 EUR 10,984 EUR 1
Q3 1,820 EUR 1,096 EUR 29,056 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 228 EUR 0 EUR 8,372 EUR Not reported
Q2 562 EUR 0 EUR 8,958 EUR Not reported
Q3 545 EUR 337 EUR 8,734 EUR 1
Q4 1,987 EUR 1,010 EUR 8,206 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,493 EUR 805 EUR 5,161 EUR 1
Q2 1,987 EUR 840 EUR 21,966 EUR 1
Q3 3,186 EUR 840 EUR 10,309 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,245 EUR 280 EUR 15,197 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,725 EUR 1,193 EUR 10,669 EUR 1
Q2 1,235 EUR 734 EUR 14,437 EUR 1
Q3 2,851 EUR 734 EUR 14,972 EUR 1
Q4 908 EUR 734 EUR 10,223 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 193 EUR 215 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 578 EUR 644 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 578 EUR 644 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 710 EUR 644 EUR 9,560 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources