North East Trading OÜ

Registry code 14813965 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue104,369101,864531,842
Revenue (non-commercial entities)———
Annual period profit / loss-6,300-65,386700
Annual period result———
Assets183,173196,669560,115
Equity-52,662-46,36119,025
Current liabilities235,835243,030541,090
Non-current liabilities———
Employees000
Business income———
Cash and cash equivalents14,28719,72679,855
Current assets183,173196,669560,115
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets———
Labour costs000
Share capital at nominal value3,1253,1253,125
Liabilities and net assets———
Net assets———
Non-current assets———
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-49,48715,90015,200
Service fee income———
Operating surplus (deficit)———
Operating profit (loss)-6,300-65,386700
Profit (loss) before income tax-6,300-65,386700

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Merrild Trading ApSIdentifier not providedForeign code 27418406 (DEN)ShareholderSource record 11400564
19.01% 594 EUR Sole ownership 2 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 2,250 EUR Not reported
Q2 25 EUR 0 EUR 1,650 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,100 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 25,000 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 6,500 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 1,650 EUR Not reported
Q4 35 EUR 0 EUR 1,650 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 588 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 343 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,100 EUR 0 EUR 32,397 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 20,394 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 369 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 775 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 15,827 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 582 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 8,233 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 8,527 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 530 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 530 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources