OÜ Muscut dba Shukai, Day Night

Registry code 14821002 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue71,29029,57068,28037,25619,850
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss30,350-4,9307,84312,534-2,271
Annual period result—————
Assets32,9901,8778,2728,8282,810
Equity30,4881385,0686,5992,513
Current liabilities2,5021,7393,2042,229297
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22210
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents25,9511,472———
Current assets32,9901,8778,2728,8282,810
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs20,33522,34321,6315,295250
Share capital at nominal value1112,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods1375,067-2,7761942,285
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)30,342-4,9287,85012,534-1,771
Profit (loss) before income tax30,350-4,9307,84312,534-1,771

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,807 EUR 2,035 EUR 6,578 EUR 2
Q2 2,815 EUR 2,054 EUR 4,520 EUR 2
Q3 4,786 EUR 2,054 EUR 19,448 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,090 EUR 1,162 EUR 8,142 EUR 1
Q2 913 EUR 972 EUR 43,602 EUR 1
Q3 913 EUR 972 EUR 7,927 EUR 1
Q4 1,848 EUR 1,943 EUR 16,747 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,446 EUR 1,547 EUR 14,511 EUR 2
Q2 1,507 EUR 1,611 EUR 8,891 EUR 2
Q3 1,507 EUR 1,611 EUR 4,256 EUR 2
Q4 1,507 EUR 1,611 EUR 9,775 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,706 EUR 1,757 EUR 20,425 EUR 2
Q2 2,728 EUR 1,744 EUR 25,835 EUR 2
Q3 1,450 EUR 1,545 EUR 21,104 EUR 2
Q4 1,847 EUR 1,568 EUR 20,757 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 298 EUR 48 EUR 10,603 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,606 EUR 98 EUR 16,215 EUR Not reported
Q3 147 EUR 147 EUR 4,876 EUR 1
Q4 640 EUR 662 EUR 5,831 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources