Virmalise Residentsid OÜ

Registry code 14827967 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue47,81145,36937,72535,53315,922
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-50,979-43,788-51,847-49,024-31,227
Annual period result—————
Assets2,007,6181,983,9241,960,9161,943,0411,149,296
Equity-38,22712,75356,541-11,612-117,588
Current liabilities1,037,8451,971,171869946,6531,266,884
Non-current liabilities1,008,00001,903,5061,008,0000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,9144,383185,1203,175
Current assets89,891853,9874,16125,31419,508
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5022,5022,5022,5012,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,917,7271,129,9371,956,7551,917,7271,129,788
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-264,748-220,959-169,112-120,088-88,861
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)32,55240,96133,67328,29010,698
Profit (loss) before income tax-50,979-43,788-51,847-49,024-31,227

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
HITS Kinnisvara OÜEstonian registry code 11314629ShareholderSource record 12911671
100% 2,502 EUR Sole ownership 17 Jan 2025

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,256 EUR 0 EUR 12,948 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,168 EUR 0 EUR 13,229 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,974 EUR 0 EUR 12,420 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,804 EUR 0 EUR 12,123 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,691 EUR 0 EUR 12,231 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,011 EUR 0 EUR 9,342 EUR Not reported
Q4 5,464 EUR 0 EUR 13,894 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,267 EUR 0 EUR 10,640 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,441 EUR 0 EUR 11,638 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,050 EUR 0 EUR 9,316 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,817 EUR 0 EUR 13,347 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,573 EUR 0 EUR 8,830 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,778 EUR 0 EUR 8,900 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,572 EUR 0 EUR 7,873 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,096 EUR 0 EUR 11,448 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,905 EUR 0 EUR 5,486 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,518 EUR 0 EUR 12,595 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,114 EUR 0 EUR 8,148 EUR Not reported
Q4 3,618 EUR 0 EUR 9,054 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources