Elektriauto Rent Aktsiaselts

Registry code 14829587 Status: Bankrupt
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2021Reporting period 1 Oct 2020–30 Sep 2021
Revenue59,985
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—
Annual period profit / loss-2,800
Annual period result—
Assets289,114
Equity283,684
Current liabilities5,430
Non-current liabilities—
Employees1
Business income—
Cash and cash equivalents6,547
Current assets30,630
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-30,404
Labour costs-13,965
Share capital at nominal value241,434
Liabilities and net assets—
Net assets—
Non-current assets258,484
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods17,230
Service fee income—
Operating surplus (deficit)—
Operating profit (loss)-12,158
Profit (loss) before income tax-2,800

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 118 EUR 0 EUR 5,431 EUR Not reported
Q2 3 EUR 0 EUR 1,119 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,198 EUR 0 EUR 7,700 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,197 EUR 2,583 EUR 18,103 EUR 1
Q2 3,460 EUR 1,738 EUR 14,545 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,855 EUR 1,464 EUR 32,333 EUR Not reported
Q4 392 EUR 0 EUR 4,529 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,765 EUR 4,992 EUR 22,234 EUR 1
Q2 4,661 EUR 3,354 EUR 22,041 EUR 1
Q3 5,442 EUR 3,354 EUR 21,219 EUR 1
Q4 4,832 EUR 2,535 EUR 21,135 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,960 EUR 5,409 EUR 31,481 EUR 2
Q2 6,272 EUR 5,353 EUR 31,281 EUR 2
Q3 7,956 EUR 4,779 EUR 88,871 EUR 2
Q4 7,585 EUR 4,156 EUR 27,568 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,584 EUR 2,185 EUR 26,582 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,766 EUR 2,185 EUR 29,369 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 3,909 EUR 84,567 EUR 2
Q4 7,130 EUR 5,521 EUR 33,034 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources