A&N INVEST OÜ

Registry code 14834418 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue89,15386,47374,09636,37914,448
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss7,68317,25913,3035,5303,159
Annual period result—————
Assets108,577104,30945,05521,5437,013
Equity49,43441,75124,49211,1895,659
Current liabilities10,3606,6594,5884,1501,354
Non-current liabilities48,78355,89915,9756,204—
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents50,94238,30722,31112,8407,013
Current assets62,97345,38424,80212,8407,013
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-13,321-4,894-2,850-896—
Labour costs-16,329-13,561-14,007-11,830-4,746
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets45,60458,92520,2538,703—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods39,25121,9928,6893,159—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)10,54118,44714,2185,9143,159
Profit (loss) before income tax7,68317,25913,3035,5303,159

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,431 EUR 1,374 EUR 28,283 EUR 1
Q2 4,406 EUR 1,715 EUR 16,904 EUR 2
Q3 4,647 EUR 2,626 EUR 40,101 EUR 3

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,504 EUR 1,175 EUR 22,830 EUR 1
Q2 2,628 EUR 1,085 EUR 14,780 EUR 1
Q3 3,269 EUR 1,085 EUR 17,747 EUR 1
Q4 5,851 EUR 1,787 EUR 31,158 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,597 EUR 1,864 EUR 14,844 EUR 1
Q2 1,317 EUR 963 EUR 19,115 EUR 1
Q3 1,331 EUR 963 EUR 12,508 EUR 1
Q4 3,369 EUR 963 EUR 31,112 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 711 EUR 760 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 2,223 EUR 806 EUR 11,012 EUR 1
Q3 2,816 EUR 1,202 EUR 20,038 EUR 1
Q4 3,241 EUR 806 EUR 23,520 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 660 EUR 704 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 734 EUR 781 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 916 EUR 971 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 734 EUR 781 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources