Ertest Invest OÜ

Registry code 14835056 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue156,82897,06375,21933,384
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss29,231-1,28210,62927,428
Annual period result————
Assets94,89240,17745,17236,808
Equity69,40940,17741,45930,830
Current liabilities13,23703,7135,978
Non-current liabilities12,246000
Employees1000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents5,59212,887——
Current assets59,07527,05444,92336,098
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-5,863-1,187-460-460
Labour costs-14,538000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets35,81713,123249710
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods40,17741,45930,8303,402
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)30,263-1,26810,65227,452
Profit (loss) before income tax29,231-1,28210,62927,428

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,537 EUR 2,757 EUR 29,209 EUR 2
Q2 3,085 EUR 1,902 EUR 167,627 EUR 2
Q3 5,688 EUR 3,906 EUR 154,599 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,765 EUR 3,580 EUR 74,139 EUR 1
Q2 2,469 EUR 2,550 EUR 23,297 EUR 1
Q3 10,176 EUR 3,716 EUR 79,909 EUR 1
Q4 6,810 EUR 3,191 EUR 75,046 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 916 EUR 0 EUR 16,712 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,863 EUR 0 EUR 26,433 EUR 1
Q3 4,180 EUR 2,684 EUR 26,808 EUR 1
Q4 4,228 EUR 3,305 EUR 50,333 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,645 EUR 0 EUR 41,462 EUR Not reported
Q2 879 EUR 0 EUR 793 EUR Not reported
Q3 6,829 EUR 0 EUR 41,557 EUR Not reported
Q4 347 EUR 0 EUR 43,227 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,478 EUR 0 EUR 28,690 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 4,191 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,395 EUR 0 EUR 7,132 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,141 EUR 0 EUR 24,062 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources