Est Normalis OÜ

Registry code 14835808 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue19,425058,012110,69555,311
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-39,209-4,85641,23243,71140,861
Annual period result—————
Assets84,406122,910128,16490,19243,265
Equity83,375122,584127,42686,20542,494
Current liabilities1,0313267383,987771
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents9,84610,35619,58151,01631,303
Current assets33,71614,20922,94787,87842,026
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00-364-875-510
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets50,690108,701105,2172,3141,239
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods120,084124,94083,69439,994-867
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-6,637-25,73213,69264,45740,861
Profit (loss) before income tax-39,209-4,85641,25043,71640,861

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 319 EUR 138 EUR 43,547 EUR Not reported
Q2 215 EUR 0 EUR 38,723 EUR Not reported
Q3 733 EUR 76 EUR 24,768 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 147 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 696 EUR Not reported
Q3 41 EUR 0 EUR 995 EUR Not reported
Q4 47 EUR 0 EUR 155 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 89 EUR 0 EUR 130 EUR Not reported
Q2 4 EUR 0 EUR 489 EUR Not reported
Q3 273 EUR 11 EUR 749 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 3,159 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 29,379 EUR Not reported
Q2 34 EUR 0 EUR 29,400 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 10,599 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 347 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2 EUR 0 EUR 29,162 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 29,708 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 22,196 EUR Not reported
Q4 282 EUR 0 EUR 33,846 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is reported as a natural person

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources