GreenCove Travel OÜ

Registry code 14843015 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue344,376487,048615,513446,408213,460
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-34,215-1,67121,36313,45366,346
Annual period result—————
Assets74,754116,406141,116100,30286,944
Equity70,779104,994109,16594,30280,849
Current liabilities3,97511,41231,9516,0006,095
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees22221
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents71,140114,842132,81994,07486,012
Current assets74,638116,057140,534100,30286,944
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-233-233-117——
Labour costs-79,225-68,271-112,709-70,616-15,758
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets116349582——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods87,79489,46568,10254,649-11,697
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-34,809-2,83220,32713,45366,347
Profit (loss) before income tax-34,215-1,67121,36313,45366,346

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,368 EUR 6,050 EUR 19,294 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,970 EUR 6,705 EUR 18,437 EUR Not reported
Q3 4,320 EUR 3,165 EUR 44,441 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,316 EUR 11,357 EUR 29,586 EUR 1
Q2 12,029 EUR 9,314 EUR 27,816 EUR 1
Q3 10,312 EUR 9,279 EUR 26,630 EUR Not reported
Q4 12,566 EUR 10,245 EUR 29,675 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 30,734 EUR 28,476 EUR 19,735 EUR 1
Q2 7,842 EUR 6,977 EUR 21,870 EUR 1
Q3 5,408 EUR 5,610 EUR 15,367 EUR 1
Q4 12,476 EUR 5,606 EUR 48,943 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,746 EUR 5,111 EUR 11,038 EUR 1
Q2 7,900 EUR 4,864 EUR 39,724 EUR 1
Q3 8,731 EUR 8,268 EUR 31,254 EUR 1
Q4 13,129 EUR 4,833 EUR 59,781 EUR 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,814 EUR 4,968 EUR 25,319 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,715 EUR 4,111 EUR 26,396 EUR 1
Q3 12,840 EUR 12,054 EUR 21,858 EUR 1
Q4 11,447 EUR 7,908 EUR 37,525 EUR 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources