Lainisalo Invest OÜ

Registry code 14847183 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue966,705792,914107,63978,76274,853
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss453,101569,52760,05762,03228,305
Annual period result—————
Assets1,028,751704,661179,53371,69337,366
Equity795,961572,460107,67371,11625,235
Current liabilities193,09279,2966,58657712,131
Non-current liabilities39,69852,90565,274——
Employees11011
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents71,00663,89113,66421,725823
Current assets834,362608,29381,28771,69337,366
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-1,978-1,978-659——
Labour costs-28,544-13,9960-4,993-18,239
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets194,38996,36898,246——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods340,36043345,1166,584-5,570
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)758,462597,74367,00165,96931,992
Profit (loss) before income tax756,147595,41465,75165,96732,142

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 16,077 EUR 0 EUR -74,400 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,044 EUR 0 EUR 20,590 EUR Not reported
Q3 10 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,578 EUR 4,599 EUR 288,365 EUR 1
Q2 26,997 EUR 4,689 EUR 421,454 EUR 1
Q3 37,378 EUR 4,689 EUR 256,996 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,026 EUR 1,563 EUR 52,905 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,211 EUR 1,116 EUR 54,881 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,756 EUR 168 EUR 135,223 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,880 EUR 0 EUR 217,838 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,290 EUR 2,944 EUR 281,209 EUR 1

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 18,701 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,630 EUR 490 EUR 23,939 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,315 EUR 245 EUR 21,250 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,250 EUR 0 EUR 35,567 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,916 EUR 2,213 EUR 14,887 EUR 1
Q2 4,328 EUR 861 EUR 23,336 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 8,700 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 29,750 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources