Aleks Cars Remont OÜ

Registry code 14852072 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue146,986185,450188,80187,17237,745
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss3,2993,6502,4703,578-4,669
Annual period result—————
Assets44,25036,17432,64411,8586,121
Equity12,7119,4125,7623,292-2,990
Current liabilities31,53926,76226,8828,5669,111
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees42222
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents2,25713,1021,9846,476998
Current assets27,32026,07632,50411,8586,121
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-2,916-748-43——
Labour costs-31,423-27,477-29,743-22,329-16,371
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets16,93010,098140——
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods6,9123,262792-2,7861,679
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)3,2993,6502,4703,585-4,629
Profit (loss) before income tax3,2993,6502,4703,578-4,669

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 6,553 EUR 2,587 EUR 54,620 EUR 4
Q2 3,111 EUR 2,828 EUR 54,909 EUR 4
Q3 6,799 EUR 3,134 EUR 55,993 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,113 EUR 3,342 EUR 28,743 EUR 3
Q2 2,539 EUR 2,127 EUR 30,215 EUR 3
Q3 4,170 EUR 2,442 EUR 40,490 EUR 4
Q4 3,794 EUR 2,747 EUR 44,237 EUR 4

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,660 EUR 2,531 EUR 41,551 EUR 2
Q2 2,773 EUR 1,329 EUR 44,491 EUR 2
Q3 2,379 EUR 1,676 EUR 33,332 EUR 2
Q4 3,914 EUR 2,991 EUR 66,558 EUR 3

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,776 EUR 2,372 EUR 38,688 EUR 2
Q2 3,205 EUR 2,362 EUR 37,945 EUR 3
Q3 4,026 EUR 2,605 EUR 50,123 EUR 3
Q4 5,576 EUR 2,517 EUR 67,535 EUR 3

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,164 EUR 2,434 EUR Not reported 1
Q2 1,900 EUR 2,044 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,357 EUR 2,243 EUR 11,972 EUR 2
Q4 2,728 EUR 2,721 EUR 19,814 EUR 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources