Liven Kodu 17 OÜ

Registry code 14858850 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue81,51727,27314,61844,76942,560
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss70,34115,1646,75737,12036,801
Annual period result—————
Assets5,613,9564,964,2034,285,9223,800,9233,439,273
Equity862,3682,092,02776,86370,10632,986
Current liabilities21,6842,006,9444,1092,008,19447,119
Non-current liabilities4,729,904865,2324,204,9501,722,6233,359,168
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents217,0373,3211,4772,40637
Current assets5,613,9564,964,2034,285,9223,800,9233,439,273
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods89,52774,36367,60630,486-6,315
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)70,33215,1646,75637,12036,801
Profit (loss) before income tax70,34115,1646,75737,12036,801

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Liven ASEstonian registry code 12619609OsanikSource record 10814137
100% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 1 Sep 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 13,786 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 15,446 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 19,026 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 2,909 EUR 1,575 EUR 8,482 EUR Not reported
Q2 4,374 EUR 1,777 EUR 21,315 EUR Not reported
Q3 3,647 EUR 0 EUR 30,608 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 18,405 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 806 EUR 2,100 EUR 5,508 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,413 EUR 1,575 EUR 5,635 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 1,575 EUR 6,082 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,487 EUR 1,575 EUR 9,485 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 1,600 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 1,600 EUR 1,000 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 356 EUR 6,359 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,582 EUR 3,691 EUR 5,108 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,040 EUR 1,600 EUR 11,750 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,004 EUR 1,600 EUR 11,750 EUR Not reported
Q3 2,564 EUR 1,600 EUR 13,685 EUR Not reported
Q4 2,077 EUR 1,600 EUR 11,500 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List Check incomplete

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No matching record

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources