Sun and Stars OÜ

Registry code 14863466 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue595,318179,788240,164188,170361,923
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss323,285512,839399,428-5,582326,874
Annual period result—————
Assets1,284,2841,236,182757,574382,014420,247
Equity1,268,0411,214,756736,346372,200414,583
Current liabilities16,24321,42621,2289,8145,664
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees21111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents151,39252,69562,679206,08687,613
Current assets1,283,5311,235,019756,000380,029420,247
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-411-411-410-68—
Labour costs-98,916-85,950-94,159-54,438-36,024
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets7531,1631,5741,985—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods942,256699,417334,418375,28285,209
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)478,43565,730118,795112,284319,331
Profit (loss) before income tax399,439519,350407,1783,623326,874

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 10,863 EUR 12,331 EUR 467,613 EUR 1
Q2 95,537 EUR 8,797 EUR 41,313 EUR 1
Q3 7,709 EUR 8,969 EUR 38,593 EUR 1

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 18,064 EUR 19,947 EUR 28,197 EUR 2
Q2 84,484 EUR 9,549 EUR 43,074 EUR 2
Q3 9,784 EUR 11,117 EUR 44,514 EUR 2
Q4 9,612 EUR 10,945 EUR 39,028 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 14,678 EUR 15,900 EUR 142,254 EUR 1
Q2 13,684 EUR 7,634 EUR 41,702 EUR 1
Q3 5,645 EUR 6,107 EUR 49,520 EUR 1
Q4 5,799 EUR 6,300 EUR 45,618 EUR 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,784 EUR 8,435 EUR 20,792 EUR 2
Q2 13,817 EUR 6,505 EUR 33,120 EUR 2
Q3 11,835 EUR 12,818 EUR 37,258 EUR 2
Q4 5,190 EUR 5,606 EUR 36,577 EUR 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 3,905 EUR 4,243 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 4,863 EUR 5,215 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 13,537 EUR 4,761 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 4,235 EUR 4,591 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources