Kofuku OÜ

Registry code 14863503 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue33,37138,62231,33911,20712,962
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss1,718-2,4321,332731,241
Annual period result—————
Assets4,8557,4346,6494,0992,716
Equity3,3821,6644,0962,7642,691
Current liabilities1,4735,7702,5531,33525
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees23311
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,7441,628———
Current assets2,7114,7454,142888716
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-545-817-704-59-500
Labour costs-21,272-25,804-20,065-9,835-5,688
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets2,1442,6892,5073,2112,000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-8361,596264191-1,050
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)1,718-2,1071,332731,241
Profit (loss) before income tax1,718-2,1071,332731,241

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 983 EUR 1,036 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 672 EUR 708 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q3 1,347 EUR 1,347 EUR Not reported Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,608 EUR 1,742 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,007 EUR 2,185 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 1,801 EUR 1,945 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q4 927 EUR 977 EUR Not reported Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,505 EUR 1,604 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 2,770 EUR 2,979 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,633 EUR 1,418 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,193 EUR 1,285 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 733 EUR 772 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 657 EUR 696 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 1,338 EUR 1,465 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 1,736 EUR 1,862 EUR Not reported 1

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 385 EUR 398 EUR Not reported Not reported
Q2 320 EUR 340 EUR Not reported 1
Q3 493 EUR 517 EUR Not reported 1
Q4 918 EUR 968 EUR Not reported 1

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources