WoodUp OÜ

Registry code 14869807 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue13,70712,73316,84923,620
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss14,0483,9533,6669,086
Annual period result————
Assets56,48970,08866,76936,147
Equity56,48942,44137,08134,823
Current liabilities021701,324
Non-current liabilities027,43029,688—
Employees0000
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents742———
Current assets56,4899,7247,2693,152
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets————
Labour costs0000
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets060,36459,50032,995
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods42,44138,48934,82325,737
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)15,5645,8883,6869,086
Profit (loss) before income tax14,0483,9533,6669,086

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 67 EUR 0 EUR 0 EUR Not reported
Q2 916 EUR 0 EUR 3,811 EUR Not reported
Q3 79 EUR 0 EUR 332 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 998 EUR 0 EUR 4,700 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,393 EUR 0 EUR 6,356 EUR Not reported
Q3 74 EUR 0 EUR 610 EUR Not reported
Q4 525 EUR 0 EUR 2,682 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4 EUR 0 EUR 120 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,217 EUR 0 EUR 5,677 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,270 EUR 0 EUR 6,103 EUR Not reported
Q4 59 EUR 0 EUR 386 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 355 EUR 0 EUR 3,239 EUR Not reported
Q2 784 EUR 0 EUR 4,103 EUR Not reported
Q3 415 EUR 0 EUR 2,238 EUR Not reported
Q4 426 EUR 0 EUR 2,464 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 572 EUR 0 EUR 2,347 EUR Not reported
Q2 889 EUR 0 EUR 5,616 EUR Not reported
Q3 750 EUR 0 EUR 3,766 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,417 EUR 0 EUR 7,273 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources