Novedigi Energiatootmine OÜ

Registry code 14873393 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue138,858130,197150,541308,36290,180
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss9,55239,17533,534236,29546,535
Annual period result—————
Assets1,473,9821,353,0911,119,4211,062,6951,013,730
Equity364,421376,617337,442303,90867,613
Current liabilities231,879675,371241,02665,42765,218
Non-current liabilities877,682301,103540,953693,360880,899
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents72,51751,396203,855154,16966,878
Current assets74,723112,202211,982156,33373,876
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-52,755-34,701-33,492-33,492-17,878
Labour costs00000
Share capital at nominal value32,00032,00032,00032,00032,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets1,399,2591,240,889907,439906,362939,854
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods322,869305,442271,90835,613-10,922
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)51,23374,31171,131260,27968,649
Profit (loss) before income tax9,55239,17533,534236,29546,535

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
Aktsiaselts Kaamos KinnisvaraEstonian registry code 10886401ShareholderSource record 12601699
100% 32,000 EUR Sole ownership 18 Jul 2024

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 1,305 EUR Not reported
Q2 16,158 EUR 0 EUR 77,232 EUR Not reported
Q3 17,043 EUR 0 EUR 79,802 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 3,176 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,631 EUR 0 EUR 50,518 EUR Not reported
Q3 8,734 EUR 0 EUR 59,489 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,206 EUR 0 EUR 25,332 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 2,978 EUR Not reported
Q2 8,494 EUR 0 EUR 42,094 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,828 EUR 0 EUR 64,801 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 19,927 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 824 EUR 0 EUR 4,285 EUR Not reported
Q2 10,409 EUR 0 EUR 52,571 EUR Not reported
Q3 13,494 EUR 0 EUR 71,266 EUR Not reported
Q4 4,439 EUR 0 EUR 22,464 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 663 EUR 0 EUR 3,708 EUR Not reported
Q2 18,314 EUR 0 EUR 91,791 EUR Not reported
Q3 33,030 EUR 0 EUR 165,150 EUR Not reported
Q4 8,763 EUR 0 EUR 47,721 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources