BONZAI OÜ

Registry code 14873743 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Annual report key indicators linked by exact official registry code.

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue126,31371,3167,66244,310834,402
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss16,206-3,542-45,731-271,743216,825
Annual period result—————
Assets113,30188,18092,334139,754550,466
Equity96,41280,20683,747129,478401,221
Current liabilities16,8897,9748,58710,276149,245
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents60,53362,657——278,264
Current assets113,30188,18087,334127,754550,466
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-7680-68-1,848-1,218
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets005,00012,0000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods77,70681,247126,978398,721181,896
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)15,695-4,948-48,055-271,743216,825
Profit (loss) before income tax16,206-3,542-45,731-271,743216,825

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Taxes and Workforce

Quarterly figures from EMTA, linked by exact registry code. State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions include reverse-charge purchases and are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; they are not directly comparable with cash-paid labour taxes. A blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 38,259 EUR Not reported
Q2 100 EUR 0 EUR 30,900 EUR Not reported
Q3 16 EUR 0 EUR 2,040 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 231 EUR 0 EUR 40,707 EUR Not reported
Q2 2,466 EUR 0 EUR 21,937 EUR Not reported
Q3 325 EUR 190 EUR 32,094 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 56,081 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 204 EUR Not reported
Q2 5 EUR 0 EUR 4,010 EUR Not reported
Q3 67 EUR 0 EUR 886 EUR Not reported
Q4 49 EUR 0 EUR 38,126 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 241 EUR 43 EUR 3,579 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 9,233 EUR Not reported
Q3 10 EUR 0 EUR -950 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 3,381 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 528 EUR 329 EUR 249,425 EUR Not reported
Q2 158 EUR 98 EUR 59,406 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 7,318 EUR Not reported
Q4 518 EUR 308 EUR 80,385 EUR Not reported

Public support and funding

No official public-support source has been integrated for this country.

Absence of a record does not prove that this company has never received public support.

LEI & Corporate Relationships

GLEIF reports LEI records and accounting relationships; these do not establish legal ownership. Learn about LEIs and relationships.

No direct or ultimate consolidating parent relationship is published for this LEI in this dataset. This does not establish independence.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Source: GLEIF Golden Copy.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources