Worldwide Carrier OÜ

Registry code 14875802 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue312,332222,242108,336106,00438,856
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss72,85821,33020,8503,058-388
Annual period result—————
Assets295,767169,185127,61767,24144,474
Equity120,23747,37826,0485,1982,140
Current liabilities70,18156,20860,79247,38442,334
Non-current liabilities105,34965,59940,77714,659—
Employees00000
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents62,6634,56611,7653,6117,563
Current assets69,8289,17319,2285,28016,203
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-32,646-24,344-16,072-12,710-479
Labour costs—————
Share capital at nominal value2,5082,5082,5082,5082,508
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets225,939160,012108,38961,96128,271
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods44,87123,5402,690-36820
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)78,92426,37822,9693,906-388
Profit (loss) before income tax72,85821,33020,8503,058-388

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 136,855 EUR Not reported
Q2 476 EUR 0 EUR 168,189 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,096 EUR 0 EUR 358,718 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 196 EUR 0 EUR 68,785 EUR Not reported
Q2 343 EUR 0 EUR 101,339 EUR Not reported
Q3 196 EUR 0 EUR 205,864 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 131,428 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 140 EUR 0 EUR 68,091 EUR Not reported
Q2 140 EUR 0 EUR 73,088 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 103,235 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 110,573 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 84 EUR 0 EUR 25,784 EUR Not reported
Q2 84 EUR 0 EUR 17,836 EUR Not reported
Q3 84 EUR 0 EUR 34,564 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 62,918 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 42,565 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 51,536 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 25,668 EUR Not reported
Q4 84 EUR 0 EUR 20,398 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources