Tark Investing Corporation OÜ

Registry code 14887900 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue61,84753,44053,44957,88247,075
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss23,1766,8981,51822,16826,713
Annual period result—————
Assets140,34571,97968,35980,14777,925
Equity93,05069,87462,97661,45839,290
Current liabilities47,2952,1055,38318,68938,635
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents10,8039,3481,8313,707410
Current assets13,4379,4554,1673,7553,133
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-745-12,918-12,200-12,200-3,525
Labour costs-15,042-15,713-19,862-16,820-10,788
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets126,90862,52464,19276,39274,792
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods67,37460,47658,95836,79010,077
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)23,1766,8988,11822,16826,713
Profit (loss) before income tax23,1766,8981,51822,16826,713

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,292 EUR 1,371 EUR 13,139 EUR 1
Q2 1,748 EUR 1,786 EUR 16,372 EUR 1
Q3 2,560 EUR 2,716 EUR 17,020 EUR 2

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,067 EUR 1,106 EUR 13,222 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,275 EUR 1,247 EUR 11,226 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,681 EUR 1,747 EUR 102,041 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,040 EUR 1,011 EUR 15,409 EUR 1

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,591 EUR 1,665 EUR 9,058 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,599 EUR 1,665 EUR 8,769 EUR Not reported
Q3 212 EUR 225 EUR 14,985 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,748 EUR 1,828 EUR 12,388 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 1,648 EUR 1,723 EUR 15,954 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,986 EUR 1,665 EUR 12,531 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,591 EUR 1,665 EUR 14,983 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,591 EUR 1,665 EUR 11,126 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 775 EUR 7,868 EUR Not reported
Q2 1,109 EUR 1,163 EUR 11,593 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,109 EUR 1,163 EUR 14,421 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,762 EUR 1,839 EUR 18,086 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources