Martensi Holding OÜ
Business Register
Insolvency
No information available for this company in this registry.
Financial Statements
| Indicator | 2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 2025 | 2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 2024 | 2023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 2023 | 2022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 2022 | 2021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue | 459,659 | 464,846 | 476,541 | 506,087 | 427,023 |
| Revenue (non-commercial entities) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Annual period profit / loss | -518,427 | -11,340 | -16,241 | 307,785 | 255,551 |
| Annual period result | — | — | — | — | — |
| Assets | 4,463,076 | 4,970,949 | 5,041,448 | 5,101,944 | 4,824,293 |
| Equity | -261,102 | 257,325 | 268,665 | 284,906 | -22,879 |
| Current liabilities | 109,511 | 98,293 | 92,414 | 166,525 | 184,212 |
| Non-current liabilities | 4,614,667 | 4,615,331 | 4,680,369 | 4,650,513 | 4,662,960 |
| Employees | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Business income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Cash and cash equivalents | 33,410 | 40,853 | 101,088 | 183,071 | 97,839 |
| Current assets | 58,233 | 66,106 | 136,605 | 201,944 | 124,293 |
| Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Labour costs | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Share capital at nominal value | 2,508 | 2,508 | 2,508 | 2,508 | 2,508 |
| Liabilities and net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Net assets | — | — | — | — | — |
| Non-current assets | 4,404,843 | 4,904,843 | 4,904,843 | 4,900,000 | 4,700,000 |
| Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods | 254,817 | 266,157 | 282,398 | -25,387 | -280,938 |
| Service fee income | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating surplus (deficit) | — | — | — | — | — |
| Operating profit (loss) | -281,035 | 243,178 | 238,280 | 490,491 | 446,382 |
| Profit (loss) before income tax | -518,427 | -11,340 | -16,241 | 307,785 | 255,551 |
Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders
| Shareholder | Participation | Contribution | Ownership type | Start date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.34% | 435 EUR | Sole ownership | 1 Sep 2023 | |
| 33.33% | 836 EUR | Sole ownership | 1 Sep 2023 | |
| 33.33% | 836 EUR | Sole ownership | 1 Sep 2023 | |
| 15.99% | 401 EUR | Sole ownership | 1 Sep 2023 |
Quarterly Tax and Employment Information
State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.
2026
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 11,941 EUR | 0 EUR | 128,226 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 12,107 EUR | 0 EUR | 122,507 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 15,867 EUR | 0 EUR | 118,651 EUR | Not reported |
2025
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 13,670 EUR | 0 EUR | 118,782 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 11,016 EUR | 0 EUR | 115,815 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 15,291 EUR | 0 EUR | 109,039 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 16,345 EUR | 0 EUR | 113,760 EUR | Not reported |
2024
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 12,775 EUR | 0 EUR | 120,784 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 13,980 EUR | 0 EUR | 112,702 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 14,156 EUR | 0 EUR | 117,134 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 11,534 EUR | 0 EUR | 114,064 EUR | Not reported |
2023
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 15,267 EUR | 0 EUR | 122,971 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 11,295 EUR | 0 EUR | 119,185 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 11,518 EUR | 0 EUR | 117,314 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 12,364 EUR | 0 EUR | 117,523 EUR | Not reported |
2022
| Quarter | State taxes paid | Labour taxes paid | Taxable transactions | Employees at quarter end |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 | 13,992 EUR | 0 EUR | 122,796 EUR | Not reported |
| Q2 | 14,866 EUR | 0 EUR | 118,794 EUR | Not reported |
| Q3 | 14,645 EUR | 0 EUR | 143,316 EUR | Not reported |
| Q4 | 14,537 EUR | 0 EUR | 125,398 EUR | Not reported |
LEI & Corporate Relationships ?
No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.
Sanctions & Restrictions





6 jurisdictions · 10 registries
Last successful source check: .
No confirmed matches
Sanctions & Restrictions
Last successful source check: .
-
Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches
Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches
Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
-
Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches
Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.
No confirmed match for this company in this source.
Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.