OÜ Famita

Registry code 14890011 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue98,41287,93444,85441,995
Revenue (non-commercial entities)————
Annual period profit / loss3,87261722522,403
Annual period result————
Assets85,43472,86268,89244,322
Equity67,30763,43562,81844,272
Current liabilities14,1275,4276,07450
Non-current liabilities4,0004,000——
Employees2222
Business income————
Cash and cash equivalents7495,2874501,182
Current assets63,99550,64350,57144,322
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-780———
Labour costs-25,440-54,772-36,514-6,246
Share capital at nominal value3,0003,0003,0002,500
Liabilities and net assets————
Net assets————
Non-current assets21,43922,21918,321—
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods42,61441,99741,77219,369
Service fee income————
Operating surplus (deficit)————
Operating profit (loss)2,847-5,22942522,584
Profit (loss) before income tax3,87261722522,403

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,308 EUR 2,313 EUR 91,113 EUR 2
Q2 784 EUR 0 EUR 27,673 EUR 2
Q3 295 EUR 0 EUR 8,052 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 4,993 EUR 1,037 EUR 52,144 EUR 2
Q2 7,423 EUR 2,313 EUR 45,348 EUR 2
Q3 12,925 EUR 5,551 EUR 149,435 EUR 2
Q4 8,785 EUR 3,932 EUR 112,741 EUR 2

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,110 EUR 5,455 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 1,889 EUR 2,012 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 2,928 EUR 3,169 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 1,698 EUR 1,806 EUR Not reported 2

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 5,108 EUR 5,455 EUR Not reported 2
Q2 5,108 EUR 5,455 EUR Not reported 2
Q3 5,108 EUR 5,455 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 5,108 EUR 5,455 EUR Not reported 2

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported Not reported Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported Not reported 2
Q3 5,108 EUR 5,455 EUR Not reported 2
Q4 5,108 EUR 5,455 EUR Not reported 2

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources