ACG Nowo Textile Machinery OÜ

Registry code 14890032 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Sep 2024–31 Aug 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Aug 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue339,779549,288498,465354,12354,169
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-22567,17214,43713,91511,402
Annual period result—————
Assets141,869156,852106,02047,57719,072
Equity134,479134,70467,53227,81713,902
Current liabilities7,39022,14838,48819,7605,170
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11100
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents24,404111,22614,29814,4404,725
Current assets141,869156,852106,02047,57719,072
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets—————
Labour costs-56,658-37,772-14,16500
Share capital at nominal value27,77827,77827,7782,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets—————
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods106,92639,75425,31711,402—
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-22867,66614,43613,91511,402
Profit (loss) before income tax-22567,17214,43713,91511,402

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

Registered legal-entity shareholders
ShareholderParticipationContributionOwnership typeStart date
ACG Kinna Automatic ABIdentifier not providedForeign code 556321-6810 (SWE)ShareholderSource record 9001660209
91% 25,278 EUR Sole ownership 24 Nov 2023
Juesmi OÜEstonian registry code 11733326ShareholderSource record 9001660210
9% 2,500 EUR Sole ownership 24 Nov 2023

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 7,162 EUR 465,621 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 7,162 EUR 160,113 EUR Not reported
Q3 10,431 EUR 7,162 EUR 247,762 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 6,176 EUR 146,402 EUR Not reported
Q2 5,717 EUR 6,356 EUR 56,723 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 6,495 EUR 224,251 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 6,624 EUR 616,215 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 5,815 EUR 104,281 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 5,815 EUR 172,186 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 5,815 EUR 466,512 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 5,815 EUR 61,054 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 0 EUR 0 EUR 116,383 EUR Not reported
Q2 0 EUR 0 EUR 155,001 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 245,407 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,867 EUR 1,938 EUR 58,855 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 49,027 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 32,520 EUR Not reported
Q3 0 EUR 0 EUR 221,033 EUR Not reported
Q4 0 EUR 0 EUR 158,128 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources