Yellowties OÜ

Registry code 14891652 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Jan 2025–31 Dec 20252024Reporting period 1 Jan 2024–31 Dec 20242023Reporting period 1 Jan 2023–31 Dec 20232022Reporting period 1 Jan 2022–31 Dec 20222021Reporting period 1 Jan 2021–31 Dec 2021
Revenue47,099141,60099,920214,610149,395
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-67,92430,630-28,36950,65012,314
Annual period result—————
Assets6,56666,43743,72071,643112,094
Equity-11,76956,15543,22571,59420,944
Current liabilities18,33510,2824954991,150
Non-current liabilities00000
Employees00111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents1,24466,30715,35434,85034,903
Current assets6,56666,43743,72071,643112,094
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets00000
Labour costs-422-649-1,163-9,279-31
Share capital at nominal value2,5002,5002,5002,5002,500
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets00000
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods53,65523,02569,09418,4446,130
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-68,05234,465-28,40350,64712,314
Profit (loss) before income tax-67,92435,055-28,36950,65012,314

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 29,174 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 53,660 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 25,219 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 183 EUR 105 EUR 26,361 EUR Not reported
Q2 6 EUR 0 EUR 12,860 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 40,355 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 21,514 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 12 EUR 0 EUR 75,736 EUR Not reported
Q2 3,205 EUR 34 EUR 61,075 EUR Not reported
Q3 1,560 EUR 0 EUR 34,848 EUR Not reported
Q4 252 EUR 127 EUR 36,271 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 90,179 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 15,772 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 53,500 EUR Not reported
Q4 1,066 EUR 364 EUR 35,067 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 Not reported Not reported 189,652 EUR Not reported
Q2 Not reported Not reported 93,450 EUR Not reported
Q3 Not reported Not reported 11,640 EUR Not reported
Q4 Not reported Not reported 108,384 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No verified LEI record is linked to this company in the published GLEIF data.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: . Some source checks are unavailable or stale.

Check incomplete
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No matching record

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list Check incomplete

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    A reliable current check is unavailable for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No matching record

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No matching record

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources