Adson AS

Registry code 14892025 Status: Registered
Estonia

Business Register

Insolvency

No information available for this company in this registry.

Financial Statements

Estonia annual report financial indicators by reporting period
Indicator2025Reporting period 1 Apr 2025–31 Mar 20262024Reporting period 1 Apr 2024–31 Mar 20252023Reporting period 1 Apr 2023–31 Mar 20242022Reporting period 1 Apr 2022–31 Mar 20232021Reporting period 1 Apr 2021–31 Mar 2022
Revenue212,261157,27573,21923,5703,269
Revenue (non-commercial entities)—————
Annual period profit / loss-54,913-21,013-177,477-317,461-126,025
Annual period result—————
Assets194,267147,434151,928172,162377,659
Equity139,712130,625132,838152,315369,776
Current liabilities54,55516,80919,09019,8477,883
Non-current liabilities—————
Employees11111
Business income—————
Cash and cash equivalents99,26480,844115,916138,067348,995
Current assets164,054126,819147,564164,194372,409
Depreciation and impairment of non-current assets-7,346-2,550-1,352-1,140-281
Labour costs-71,690-74,031-73,751-76,492-60,294
Share capital at nominal value125,000125,000125,000125,000125,000
Liabilities and net assets—————
Net assets—————
Non-current assets30,21320,6154,3647,9685,250
Retained earnings (loss) from previous periods-729,175-708,162-530,685-213,224-87,199
Service fee income—————
Operating surplus (deficit)—————
Operating profit (loss)-56,014-23,297-177,886-317,138-126,040
Profit (loss) before income tax-54,913-21,013-177,477-317,461-126,025

Registered Legal-Entity Shareholders

No information available for this company in this registry.

Quarterly Tax and Employment Information

State and labour taxes are amounts paid, not profits. Taxable transactions are not company revenue. Employee counts are measured at quarter end; a blank source value is not zero.

2026

EMTA quarterly data for 2026
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,615 EUR 7,475 EUR 71,159 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,971 EUR 5,219 EUR 103,339 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,578 EUR 4,490 EUR 103,662 EUR Not reported

2025

EMTA quarterly data for 2025
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 9,660 EUR 7,713 EUR 57,644 EUR Not reported
Q2 11,426 EUR 7,783 EUR 69,190 EUR Not reported
Q3 11,871 EUR 7,783 EUR 79,653 EUR Not reported
Q4 10,637 EUR 7,783 EUR 86,266 EUR Not reported

2024

EMTA quarterly data for 2024
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 8,537 EUR 7,501 EUR 31,303 EUR Not reported
Q2 9,529 EUR 7,501 EUR 88,272 EUR Not reported
Q3 9,102 EUR 7,501 EUR 53,314 EUR Not reported
Q4 9,119 EUR 7,537 EUR 59,092 EUR Not reported

2023

EMTA quarterly data for 2023
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,583 EUR 7,700 EUR 41,598 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,702 EUR 7,715 EUR 47,399 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,796 EUR 7,578 EUR 44,945 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,783 EUR 7,501 EUR 34,745 EUR Not reported

2022

EMTA quarterly data for 2022
QuarterState taxes paidLabour taxes paidTaxable transactionsEmployees at quarter end
Q1 7,463 EUR 7,700 EUR 20,481 EUR Not reported
Q2 7,554 EUR 7,700 EUR 30,338 EUR Not reported
Q3 7,497 EUR 7,700 EUR 62,796 EUR Not reported
Q4 7,519 EUR 7,753 EUR 59,081 EUR Not reported

LEI & Corporate Relationships ?

No direct or ultimate accounting consolidation parent is reported for this LEI.

Reporting exceptions

  • Direct accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation
  • Ultimate accounting consolidation parent · Parent is not subject to accounting consolidation

These are source-reported exceptions to accounting-relationship reporting. They do not establish ownership or the absence of an owner.

Sanctions & Restrictions

6 jurisdictions · 10 registries

Last successful source check: .

No confirmed matches
  • Australian Sanctions Consolidated List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade. Official entity records subject to Australian targeted sanctions. The source reference identifies each record in the official document.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • EU consolidated financial sanctions list No confirmed matches

    Maintained by European Commission — DG FISMA. Official enterprise records subject to EU financial sanctions, with links to the published legal acts.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • French national asset-freeze register No confirmed matches

    Maintained by French Directorate General of the Treasury. Official legal-person records in France’s national asset-freeze register, including applicable EU and national measures.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • UK Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by Foreign, Commonwealth & Development Office. Current UK sanctions entity designations and specifications. Retired OFSI data is excluded.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC CAPTA List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on correspondent or payable-through accounts; this list is distinct from SDN asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN CMIC List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Restrictions on specified securities investments in Chinese military-industrial complex companies.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Non-SDN Menu-Based Sanctions List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Source-specified menu-based sanctions; restrictions vary by entity.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • OFAC Sectoral Sanctions Identifications List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Sectoral restrictions on specified dealings; an SSI listing does not itself imply asset blocking.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

  • Specially Designated Nationals List No confirmed matches

    Maintained by US Department of the Treasury — OFAC. Official OFAC SDN entity records. Company links require exact official registration identifiers.

    No confirmed match for this company in this source.

Related records do not establish a direct designation. This source-derived status does not express general legal compliance.

Data sources